Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Take Flight Pro Team

From day #1 at Take Flight, we have been integrally connected to the Parkour community through sponsoring Traceurs from around the world. Some of the most famous and inconic Traceurs in Parkour history have even passed through the ranks of our pros including such names as Pasha Petkuns, Pedro Salgado, Toby Segar, Shaun Wood, and even the founder of Parkour David Belle was an integral part of our team for an extended period of time. Below is a list of our current roster of pros from around the world that we support and work with to spread Parkour and the Take Flight name. All of these Traceurs/Freerunners exemplify the Take Flight core values of hard work, humility, and love for Parkour/Freerunning as well as a passion to share the discipline around the world.

anna-grjukach-pro-team.jpg

 

Anna Griukach

Hometown: Ukraine, Lviv city

Date of Birth: December 10, 1989

Click these links to follow Anna!

pro-team-andrey-grebennikov.jpg

Andrey Grebennikov

Hometown: Riga, Latvia

Date of Birth: October 20, 1988

Click these links to follow Andrey!

pro-team-caleb-demmons.jpg

Caleb Demmons

Hometown: Portland, Maine (USA)

Date of Birth: March 21, 1996

Nickname: The Demmonstrator

Specialty: Walls! 

Click these links to follow Caleb!

pro-team-dondrai-jones.jpg

D’Ondrai Jones

Hometown: Dallas, Texas (U.S.A.)

Date of Birth: October 12, 1991

Click these links to follow D'Ondrai!

pro-team-nick-fraser.jpg

Nick Fraser

Hometown: San Luis Obispo, California (USA)

Date of Birthday: November 28, 1994

Click these links to follow Nick!

pro-team-nikolay-stasolik.jpg

Nikolay Stasolik

Hometown: Moscow, Russia

Date of Birthday: December 18, 1986

Click these links to follow Nikolay!

pro-team-paulo-victor.jpg

Paulo Victor (aka. PV)

Hometworn: Natal (Brazil)

Date of Birth: November 13, 1990

Click these links to follow PV!

pro-team-valentin-rabotenko.jpg

Valetntin Robotenko

Date of Birth: September 18, 1991

Hometown: Stavropol, Russia

Click these links to follow Valentin!

 

  • Alexandr Gisych
  • Denis Pichugov
  • Dima Gluschenko
  • Joey Adrian

(Info coming soon)